Ann E. Edwards-Buckley
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Ann E. Edwards-Buckley

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1073535142

Ann E. Edwards-Buckley MS

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 7001A East Parkway Suite 400 in Sacramento, CA 95823. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Infertility, Infidelity, Separation Anxiety Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073535142. Appointment can be made via the phone number (916) 875-9904.

Conditions treated

Ann E. Edwards-Buckley, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ann E. Edwards-Buckley.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 78 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Karen Cisneros
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6615 Valley HI Drive Sacramento, 95823, CA
Manpreet Kaur
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 485 6833 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95823, CA
Christina Nava
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 6615 Valley HI Drive Sacramento, 95823, CA
John William Dupree
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 7000 Franklin Boulevard Sacramento, 95823, CA
Kaytie Speziale
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6833 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95823, CA
Andrew Enright
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4620 Sea Cliff Road Roseville, 95747, CA
Jory W. Irons
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6515 Valley HI Drive Sacramento, 95823, CA
April L. Hayes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7486 Center Parkway Sacramento, 95823, CA
Aquino Chhong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 485 6833 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95823, CA
Starrisha Lang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 401 South Street Sacramento, 95811, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Ann E. Edwards-Buckley treat?

Ann E. Edwards-Buckley provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Infertility, Infidelity, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.

Does Ann E. Edwards-Buckley accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Ann E. Edwards-Buckley accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Ann E. Edwards-Buckley?

Ann E. Edwards-Buckley's office is located at 7001A East Parkway Suite 400 in Sacramento, CA 95823.